Selected List

Sl. No
Name
Designation
Office
1
K H Shamsudeen
Chief Engineer
Irrigation & Adminisration
2
Sureshkumar
Chief Engineer
Kuttanad Package & Inland Navigation
3
S Thelakan
Chief Engineer
Projects 1
4
T G Sen
Chief Engineer
Projects 2
5
V S Shaji
Chief Engineer
Mechanical
6
A Udayakumar
Superintending Engineer
Minor Irrigation Circle, Thiruvananthapuram
7
Alice Thomas
Director/S.E.
Kerala Engineering Research Institute, Peechi
8
Elizabeth Korath
Director/S.E.
Field Studies Circle, Thrissur
9
G Unnikrishnan
Superintending Engineer
Irrigation Central Circle, Thrissur (Major)
10
Ganesh Ps
Deputy Chief Engineer
Office Of The Chief Engineer, Mechanical
11
Jaya P Nair
Superintending Engineer
Project Circle, Muvattupuzha
12
Kunjamma Antony
Superintending Engineer
Kuttanad Development Circle, Kottayam
13
Letha P
Dy Chief Engineer (I)
Irrigation
14
Nandanan K
Director
Inland Navigation Directorate, Kollam.
15
P G Harikumar
Dy. Chief Engineer
Inter -State Water
16
Philp Mathai
Superintending Engineer
Irrigation South Circle, Thiruvananthapuram
17
Raju G
Superintending Engineer
Office Of The Superintending Engineer, Mechanical
18
Raveendran K P
Superintending Engineer
Minor Irrrigation Circle, Kozhikode (Minor)
19
Rekha R
Superintending Engineer
Kuttanad Development Circle, Chengannur
20
R Sivaprasadan Pillai
Superintending Engineer
Kallada Irrigation Project, Kottarakkara
21
Sally K Paul
Dy Chief Engineer (A)
Administration
22
Smt. Sherly Sebastian
Superintending Engineer
Minor Irrrigation Central Circle, Ernakulam (Minor)
23
V Shanmughan
Superintending Engineer
Irrigation North Circle, Kozhikode (Major)
24
Ansar K K
Executive Engineer
Mini Civil Station Kottayam
25
Arun K Jacob
Executive Engineer
Irrigation Division Alalpuzha
26
Bajichandran R
Executive Engineer
Minor Irrigation division, Kozhikode
27
Bindhu S
Executive Engineer
MI Division, Chengannur ,Alappuzha.
28
Bindu.K.P
Joint Director
O/o the Chief Engineer(I&D),IDRB, Vikas Bhavan, Thiruvananthapuram
29
Binu Baby
Executive Engineer
KPIP Division No. 1 Kanjirapuzha
30
Binu Jayakumar J
Executive Engineer
KD Division Mancombu
31
K Balasankar
Executive Engineer
Irrigation Division , Thrissur
32
Maju Balakrishnan
Executive Engineer
Minor Irrigation Division .Trivandrum
33
Nadeer A
Executive Engineer
Irrigation Division, Kollam
34
O K Premanandan
Executive Engineer
Irrigation division ,Kozhikode
35
Poorna S Y
Joint Director
CM&FE, KERI, Peechi
36
Prasanna Kumari.M
Executive Engineer.
P.A to S. E, M. I Circle, Thiruvananthapuram
37
Ramesan S K
 Executive Engineer
Irrigation Division Kasaragod
38
Rema .M.
Joint Director
Hydraulic Research,KERI,Peechi
39
S Vinod Mohan
Executive Engineer
Minor Irrigation Division, Sulthan Batheri
40
Saju S.
Executive Engineer
Irrigation Division, Thiruvananthapuram.
41
Satheesh John
Executive Engineer
Office of The Chief Engineer (Irrigation & Administration), Thiruvananthapuram – 695033
42
Shaheen Hassan
Joint Director
Office of th Chief Engineer, I&D (IDRB), Vikas Bhavan, Thiruvananthapuram
43
Shalu Sudhakaran
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer ( Works) , Chief Engineer, Projects-1, Kozhikode
44
Sheela K R
Executive Engineer
Minor Irrigation Division, Thrissur
45
Sindhu K.K.
Executive Engineer
Hydrology Division, Chengannur, Alappuzha District.
46
Sreedevi.P
Joint Director, Dams
Office of the Chief Engineer (I & D), IDRB,Vikas Bhavan, Trivandrum.
47
Sreelatha. P
Executive Engineer
PA to SE, Irrigation South Circle Thiruvananthapuram
48
Subha Lekshmi. R
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer, Planning , O/o the Chief Engineer (I&A), Thiruvananthapuram
49
Suja Gracen
Executive Engineer
Inter State Water,Vikas Bhavan. Trivandrum
50
Suprabha N
Executive Engineer
MVIP Division no. 4, Piravom
51
Usha Devi S
Executive Engineer
Irrigation Division Thalassery
52
Ajit Kumar T
Deputy Director
O/o the Chief Engineer (I&D), IDRB, Vikas Bhavan, Thiruvananthapuram
53
Ajitha Kumari. B.M
Deputy Director
O/O the Chief Engineer (I & D), IDRB, Vikas Bhavan, Thiruvananthapuram
54
Ajithakumari.G
Assistant Executive Engineer
Technical Assistant, Minor irrigation circle,TVPM
55
Anjana.S
Assistant Executive Engineer
Coastal Engineering Subdivision,Kollam
56
Ashabeegom.L
Assistant Executive Engineer
Irrigation Subdivision, Mavelikkara
57
Babu M S
Assistant Executive Engineer
Irrigation Quality Control Sub Division, Thrissur
58
Biju .M. G
Assistant Executive Engineer
Irrigation Subdivision Pathanamthitta
59
Bindu Alexander
Deputy Director
IDRB, O/o the Chief Engineer
60
Deepa R
Technical Assistant
Quality Control division Thrissur
61
Geetha E S
Assistant Executive Engineer
Head Works Sub Division Peechi Dam Peechi Thrissur 680653
62
Geetha G
Assistant Executive Engineer
Kuttanad Development Sub Division,S H Mount P O, Kottayam
63
Geetha.N
Deputy Director
Deputy Director, ISW, 5th Floor, Vikas Bhavan, Thiruvananthapuram
64
Govindhanunni.V.K
Assistant Executive Engineer
Coastal Erosion Studies Sub Division,Civil Station, Kozhikode-673020
65
Habi CH
Assistant Executive Engineer
Assistant Executive Engineer, KyIP(O&M) Subdivision Peruvannamoozhi
66
Hari R
Assistant Executive Engineer
O/o The Chief Engineer(I &A)
67
Haleema Beegum. K
Deputy Director
Statistics, IDRB
68
Jijy M O
Assistant Executive Engineer
Field Studies Circle, Thrissur.
69
Joy Janardhanan
Assistant Executive Engineer
Inland Navigation Sub Division, Kollam
70
Jyothi Mary Chacko
Assistant Executive Engineer
Personal Assistant to Executive Engineer M.I.Division Thiruvananthapuram
71
Kamal Roy. K. V
Assistant Executive Engineer
Quality control sub division, Muvattupuzha. Ernakulam
72
Khalisa Kozhithodi
Asst. Executive Engineer
Asst. Executive Engineer, Irrigation SubDivision , Kannur
73
Kiran Abraham Thomas
Assistant Executive Engineer
M.I.Subdivision, Aranmula, Pathanamthitta
74
Laly George
Assistant Executive Engineer
Canal Sub Division Alathur
75
Lekha B S
Deputy Director
Deputy Director, Dams & Barrages, Dams Division, IDRB, Vikas Bhavan, Thiruvananthapuram
76
Letha Kumari K
Assistant Executive Engineer
Inland Navigation Subdivision, Varkala
77
Litty Augustine
Assistant Executive Engineer
KIP (RB) Sub Division No II ,Thenmala
78
Manju.P.K
Asset.Executive Engineer
Office of CE(IDRB)
79
Muraleesh Puthiya Purayil
Assistant Executive Engineer
Design Assistant, Irrigation Project Circle,Kannur
80
Nidhi.S
Deputy Director
Office of the Chief Engineer, IDRB, Vikas bhavan Thiruvananthapuram.
81
Noorjahan A.A
Deputy Director
Hydrology Sub Division, Thrissur
82
P.S.Premchand
Asst Executive Engineer
Irrigation South Subdivision,Public Office,Thiruvananthapuram
83
Pradeep.G
Assistant Executive Engineer
Headworks Sub Division,Malampuzha,Palakkad
84
Preethy P H
Assistant Executive Engineer
O/o The Exe.Engineer,Minor Irrigation Division,Civil Station,Kozhikode
85
Priji S S
Deputy Director
Office of the Chief Engineer , IDRB, Vikas Bhavan, Thiruvananthapuram
86
Radhalekshmy.N.R
Assistant Executive Engineer
Office of the Chief Engineer, Irrigation&Administration, Thiruvananthapuram
87
Rajeev B
Assistant Executive Engineer
Quality Control Subdivision Kozhikode
88
Ramya.R
Assistant Executive Engineer
Minor Irrigation Sub Division, Aluva
89
Ranjitha C.N
Deputy Director
O/o the Chief Engineer, I&D, Vikas Bhavan , Tvpm
90
Rethnakaran P.
Assistant Executive Engineer
Minor Irrigation Sub Division Kasaragod
91
Roy Thomas
Deputy Director
Statistics, IDRB
92
Saji Samuel
Deputy Director
Kerala Engineering Research Institute, Peechi
93
Sarada Nair S
Asst Executive Engineer
PA to EE, Irrigation Division, Kozhikode
94
Sasindran Othayothu
Assistant Executive Engineer
Irrigation Subdivison Kanhangad Kasaragod
95
Sathiyan K K
Assistant Executive Engineer
Irrigation South Subdivision, Civil Station, Kozhikode
96
Savier K A
Deputy Director
JWR Sub Division (Idrb),Parambikulam
97
Shamsad U C
Assistant Executive Engineer
Minor Irrigation Circle Cauvery House West Hill Kozhikode
98
Shaubi M Khan
Deputy Director
Design Manual, Guideline II, Office Of The Chief Engineer, IDRB, Vikasbhavan, Thiruvananthapuram
99
Sheena A S
Assistant Executive Engineer
O/o The Asst.Exe.Engineer,Minor Irrigation Sub Division,Civil Station,Kozhikode
100
Shibu George
Asst Executive Engineer
PA to EE, Hydrolgy Divsn Thrissur
101
Shini K K
Deputy Director
Sedimentation Division ,KERI , Peechi
102
Sina P Raveendran
Assistant Executive Engineer
Minor Irrigation Sub Division, Thrissur
103
Sita Thankam V
Assistant Executive Engineer
Assistant Executive Engineer, KIP LB Sub Division No.13, Kollam
104
Sivakumar V
Deputy Director
O/o the Chief Engineer(I&D), IDRB, Vikas Bhavan, Thiruvananthapuram, PIN – 695033
105
Sreekala K
Assistant Executive Engineer
Minor Irrigation Subdivision , Thiruvalla , Pathanamthitta
106
Sreekumar K
Assistant Executive Engineer
Personal Assistant to Executive Engineer, Irrigation Division, Malampuzha, Palakkad
107
Sreelekha B
Assistant Executive Engineer
O/o The Chief Engineer, Irrigation & Administration, Public Office Building, Thiruvananthapuram
108
Sujatha.P
Assistant Executive Engineer
Minor Irrigation Sub Division, Irinjalakuda, Thrissur Dt
109
Suseela. R
Assistant Executive Engineer
Irrigation Division, Kottayam
110
Vanaja M
Assistant Executive Engineer
Minor Irrigation Subdivision Chalakudy
111
112
Abdul Nazar.A
Assistant Engineer
Minor Irrigation Section, Maramon, Aranmula P.O,Pathanamthitta
113
Abdurahiman Pulikkathumbayil
Assistant Engineer
Office of the Assistant Engineer, Minor Irrigation Section, Thirurangadi, Pin- 676306
114
Ajin Singh.S
Assistant Director
Office of the Assistant Director, Coastal Engineering section, Vikas Bhavan, Thiruvananthapuram
115
Amitha Baiju
Assistant Engineer
Minor Irrigation Section, Pathanamthitta
116
Anju Sudhakaran
Assistant Director
IDRB, O/o the Chief Engineer, IDRB
117
Anoop R
Assistant Engineer
Office Of The Assistant Engineer Minor Irrigation Section Kodakara
118
Anugeetha B
Assistant Director
Assistant Director, MFA, Canals, IDRB
119
Arsha Nath P R
Assistant Engineer
Office of the Assistant engineer, Irrigation section, Sasthamcotta
120
Arun C.
Asst. Director,
JWR Section, Meenakshipuram, Palakkad
121
Asha. V
Assistant Director
Office of the Chief Engineer, IDRB, Vikas bhavan Trivandrum.
122
Aswathy P S
Assistant Engineer
Irrigation Planning, Office of Chief Engineer, I& A, Thiruvananthapuram
123
Athulya Das A S
Assistant Director
O/o The Chief Engineer, IDRB
124
Baiju C B
Assistant Engineer
Minor Irrigation Section, Chelakkara,Thrissur
125
Balu R
Assistant Engineer
Irrigation planning , office of the chief engineer (I&A)
126
Basil Zachariah
Assistant Engineer
Hydrology Section-Muvattupuzha
127
Beena S
Assistant Director
O/O the Chief Engineer, IDRB, Vikas Bhavan, Tvpm
128
Danny Thomas
Assistant Engineer
Kyip, section 3, vadakara
129
Dr. JASMIN I.
Assistant Dierector
Hydrology Section Manjeri
130
Femina S
Assisstant Engineer
Irrigation section kollam
131
Girish Kumar K
Assistant Enginee
Quality Control Section Kozhikode
132
Hareesh Madhu S
Assistant Engineer
Office of the Assistant Engineer, Meenkara dam section, Muthalamada, Chittur division, Palakkad
133
Jacob M.P.
Asst.Engineer
Asst.Engineer,Hydrology Section Kasaragod
134
Jeseela. H
Assistant Engineer
MI Section, Kayamkulam
135
Jiji Kumari M G
Assistant Engineer
Inland navigation section Chavara
136
Jose S
Assistant Engineer
Office of the Assistant Engineer, NIP Dam Section, Neyyar Dam, Thiruvananthapuram
137
Jyothi C
Assistant Engineer
Irrigation Section, Kayamkulam
138
Krishnendu.R
Assistant Director
Office Of The Chief Engineer, IDRB,Vikas Bhavan,Tvm
139
Maneesh Murali
Assistant Engineer
Inland navigation section Trivandrum
140
Manilal Km
Assistant Engineer
Office of the Assistant Engineer, Minor Irrigation Section, Anchal
141
Manju.V
Assistant Director
O/o the Chief Engineer(I&D),IDRB, Vikas Bhavan, Thiruvananthapuram
142
Manoj K C
Assistant Engineer
Assistant Engineer, Minor irrigation section,Pala
143
Manu R
Assistant Engineer
Project Monitoring O/o the Chief Engineer (I&A),Public Office Building,Thiruvananthapuram-33,Kerala
144
Maya C V
Assistant Engineer
Quality Control Section No.1 Kottarakkara
145
Mrs. Vidhu MV
Assistant Engineer
Irrigation Division, Trivandrum
146
Muhammed Ajmal U
Assistant Engineer
Minor Irrigation Section. Kalady
147
Nandini S Nair
Assistant Director
Office of the Chief Engineer, Inter State Waters, 5th Floor, Vikas Bhavan, Thiruvananthapuram
148
Nazreen S
Assistant Engineer
Office of the Chief Engineer, Irrigation and Administration, Public office complex, Trivandrum
149
Nevin J Therattil
Assistant Engineer
Siruvani Project Section 3/1, Siruvanisagar, muthikulam post palakkayam Palakkad
150
Nisha Antony
Assistant Director
O/o the Deputy Director, Hydraulics Division, KERI, Peechi
151
Parvathy M M
Assistant Engineer
Office of the Chief Engineer, Irrigation Design & Research Board (IDRB), Vikas Bhavan, Trivandrum
152
Pradeesh V
Assistant Director
JWR Section (IDRB) Aliyar
153
Praseed N S
Assistant Director
Hydrology Section, Alappuzha
154
Raji Thampan
Assistant Engineer
Minor Irrigation section, Chalakudy
155
Roshni S S
Assistant Director II
Sedimentation Division, KERI
156
Remya Remesh
Assistant Engineer
MI Section Kollam
157
Sajeev Varghese
Assistant Engineer
KIP (LB)Section No.29/19,Kottiyam
158
Sajitha.M
Assistant Engineer
Walayar canal section, Para
159
Salim.K
Assistant Engineer
Irrigation Section, Attingal P.O, Thiruvananthapuram
160
Seena B
Assistant Director
O/O the Chief Engineer, IDRB, Vikas Bhavan, Tvpm
161
Seena PM
Assistant Engineer
MVIP Section 1/12 Monippally, kollickal, Piravom
162
Sheeja M
Assistant Engineer
Irrigation Section Mavelikkara
163
Sheeja S Nair
Assistant Director
O/o the Chief Engineer(I&D), IDRB, Vikas Bhavan, Trivandrum
164
Shemeena K P
Assistant Director
Office of the Chief Engineer, IDRB, Thiruvananthapuram
165
Shimna Paulose
Assistant Engineer
Head Draughtsman, Office of Superintendenting Engineer, Irrigation Project Circle, Kannur
166
Siji T.V.
Assistant Director
Peechi, Thrissur
167
Sivasankar Pillai.C
Assistant Engineer
KIP(RB) Section no.3/2, Thenmala
168
Smitha Balakrishnan
Assistant Engineer
Malampuzha Canal Section, Erimayur
169
Soumya Sudarsan C
Assistant Engineer
Minor Irrigation Section Chathannoor
170
Soumya Sudhir
Assistant Director
Inter State Water,Office of the Chief Engineer(ISW),Vikas Bhavan
171
Sreekumar K S
Assistant Director
O/o the Chief Engineer ISW, IDRB, Thiruvananthapuram
172
Sreelekha.S
Assistant Director
Irrigation Design and Research Board, Thiruvanathapuram
173
Sreeletha.K
Assistant Engineer
O/O The Chief Engineer,IDRB,Vikasbhavan,TVPM.
174
Sruthi T M
Assistant Director
O/o The Chief Engineer (I&D), IDRB, Vikas bhavan, Thiruvananthapuram
175
Sufeera.O.B
Assistant Director
Coastal Engineering Division, KERI, Peechi
176
Sujith Kumar
Assistant Director
O/o The Chief Engineer (I&D), IDRB, Vikas bhavan, Thiruvananthapuram
177
Sukanya. S
Assistant Engineer
KIP(O&M) section No.13/4, Charummoodu
178
Susha S
Assistant Director
O/O the Chief Engineer, IDRB, Vikas Bhavan, Tvpm
179
Vijila K
Assistant Director
Hydrology section, Payyannur
180
Vinod Chandran .R.S
Assistant Director
O/O The Chief Engineer (I&D), IDRB, Vikasbhavan,Thiruvananthapuram
181
Zeeneth Aman S
Assistant Engineer
Hydrology Division, Chengannur
182
Harilal.V
Draftsman Grade -I
Irrigation Planning Division, O/O The Chief Engineer, I&A, Thiruvananthapuram -33